IEBA Industry Award 2016 Nominees Announced

image from www.ieba.orgNominees for the 2016 IEBA Industry Awards have been announced.  The awards will be presented at the Honors & Awards Ceremony on October 11th at 8pm in the CMA Theater at the Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum.

____________________________________________

 

2016 IEBA INDUSTRY AWARD NOMINEES


image from www.ieba.orgClub of the Year

Agua Caliente Casino – Rancho Mirage, CA

Billy Bob’s Texas – Fort Worth, TX

Cain’s Ballroom – Tulsa, OK

Joe’s Live – Rosemont, IL

Webster Hall, New York, NY

Casino of the Year

Agua Caliente Casino – Rancho Mirage, CA

Casino Rama – Rama, ON

Choctaw Casino – Durant, OK

Hard Rock – Tulsa, OK

MGM Grand – Las Vegas, NV

Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort – Mt. Pleasant, MI

Theater of the Year

Beacon Theatre – New York, NY

Chicago Theatre – Chicago, IL

Durham Performing Arts Center – Durham, NC

Microsoft Theater – Los Angeles, CA

Ryman Auditorium – Nashville, TN

Arena of the Year

Barclays Center – Brooklyn, NY

BOK Center – Tulsa, OK

The Forum – Los Angeles, CA

Madison Square Garden Arena – New York, NY

T-Mobile Arena – Las Vegas, NV

Wells Fargo Center – Philadelphia, PA

Amphitheater of the Year

Ascend Amphitheater – Nashville, TN

Austin 360 Amphitheater – Del Valle, TX

Gorge Amphitheater – Quincy, WA

Greek Theatre – Los Angeles, CA

Hollywood Bowl – Los Angeles, CA

Red Rocks Amphitheater – Morrison, CO

Fair of the Year

The Great Allentown Fair – Allentown, PA

Iowa State Fair – Des Moines, IA

Minnesota State Fair – St. Paul, MN

Ohio State Fair – Columbus, OH

Orange County Fair – Costa Mesa, CA

State Fair of Texas – Dallas, TX

Festival of the Year

Coachella – Indio, CA

Country Thunder USA – Twin Lakes, WI

Firefly Music Festival – Dover, DE

The Hangout Music Festival – Gulf Shores, AL

Lollapalooza – Chicago, IL

Summerfest – Milwaukee, WI

Club Buyer of the Year

Donna Busch – Goldenvoice

Roger LeBlanc – Madison Entertainment

Shlomo Lipetz – City Winery

John Tabor – Grizzly Rose

Adam Weiser – AEG Live

Jay Wilson – Red Mountain

Casino Buyer of the Year

Billy Brill – Billy Alan Productions

Sid Greenfeig – MGM Resorts International

Kell Jouston – Houston Productions

Kristen Reynolds – C3 Presents

Lea Swanson – AEG Live / Goldenvoice

Billy Truitt – Peppermill Casino

Corporate Buyer of the Year

Matt Barnett – Onstage Talent Group

Chris Janese – Gail & Rice

Mark Letson – East Coast Entertainment

B. Miller – Empire Entertainment

Corey Shapoff – SME Live Nation

Barry Weisblatt – Whiteleaf Entertainment Group

International Buyer of the Year

Michael Chugg – Chugg Entertainment (Australia)

Stuart Galbraith – Kilimanjaro Live (UK)

Noel McHale – MCD (Ireland)

Anna-Sophie Mertens – Live Nation (UK)

Pascal Van De Velde – Greenhouse Talent (Belgium)

Chris York – SJM (UK)

Fair Buyer of the Year

Renee Alexander – Minnesota State Fair

Todd Boltin – Variety Attractions

Bonnie Brosious – The Great Allentown Fair

Pat Powelson – Jayson Promotions

Lisa Sexton – Orange County Fair

Suzanne Wilson – Wilson Events

Festival Buyer of the Year

Bob Babisch – Summerfest

Dan Merker – Huka Entertainment

Brian O’Connell – Live Nation

Huston Powell – C3 Presents

Stacy Vee – Goldenvoice

Danny Wimmer – Danny Wimmer Presents

Jordan Wolowitz – Founders Entertainment

Venue Executive of the Year

John Bolton – SMG

Jerry Goldman – U.S. Bank Stadium

Moss Jacobs – Santa Barbara Bowl

David Kells – Bridgeston Arena

Michael Marion – Verizon Arena

Jeff Nickler – BOK Center

Young Professional of the Year

Justin Cahill – CAA

Jenny DeLoach – Paradigm Talent Agency

Laura Doyle – Chesapeake Energy Arena

Morgan Kenney – WME

Grant Lyman – Live Nation

Ben Mench-Thurlow – APA

Alec Vidmar – UTA

Talent Agent of the Year

Dennis Arfa – Artist Group International

Marty Diamond – Paradigm Talent Agency

Ken Fermaglich – United Talent Agency

Jonathan Levine – Paradigm Talent Agency

Brian Manning – CAA

Darin Murphy – CAA

Kirk Sommer – WME

Jay Williams – WME

Promoter of the Year

Andrew Farwell – Outback Concerts

Brent Fedrizzi – AEG Live Rocky Mountain Region

Rick Franks – Live Nation

Ali Harnell – AEG Live

Darin Lashinsky – NS2

Greg Perloff – Another Planet Presents

Ron Sakamoto – Gold & Gold Productions